New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3406,425
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6246,602
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0106,220
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2775,143
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8236,726
RosarioArgentina 10,2446,366
RichmondAustralia 2,3001,429
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8741,786
RecifeBrazil 14,0378,723
RemansoBrazil 13,4648,367
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5687,188
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1667,560
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4987,145
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1597,556
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0507,488
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1658,181
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4667,747
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4627,744
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9718,682
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7357,293
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5259,026
RuoqiangChina 12,3357,665
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3547,677
RandersDenmark 17,64710,966
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2238,217
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4148,335
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9384,311
RumipambaEcuador 11,3077,026
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,32810,147
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,28610,120
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,51010,260
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9408,663
RostockGermany 17,77411,045
RhodesGreece 17,15910,663
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,69610,375
ReykhólarIceland 16,68110,366
ReykjavíkIceland 16,81510,449
RamsarIran 15,2269,462
RashtIran 15,3299,525
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,34811,402
RadicofaniItaly 18,53211,516
Resia PassItaly 18,42011,446
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,42411,449
RivoltoItaly 18,30111,373
Rolle PassItaly 18,36811,414
RomeItaly 18,50411,498
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,52911,514
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,28011,359
RumoiJapan 9,6776,014
RigaLatvia 17,01510,573
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,15210,659
RodriguesMauritius 10,5236,539
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3097,649
RabatMorocco 19,57712,165
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2546,372
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3758,311
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 469291
RangioraNew Zealand 714444
ReeftonNew Zealand 626389
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13282
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8352
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9257
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,049652
RuakuraNew Zealand 6239
RuatoriaNew Zealand 226141
RivasNicaragua 11,5067,150
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2478,232
RebolyRussia 16,26910,109
Rostov On DonRussia 16,29110,123
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0289,339
RagaSudan 15,6179,705
RashadSudan 15,5099,638
RenkSudan 15,3669,549
RumbekSudan 15,1949,442
RanongThailand 9,5755,950
Roi EtThailand 9,5875,958
RizeTurkey 16,18610,058
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2508,855
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,02910,582
RomnyUkraine 16,70910,383
RovnoUkraine 17,21010,695
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2658,865
RochaUruguay 10,4916,519
Racine, WiUsa 13,1748,187
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5418,414
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1687,561
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1677,561
Reading, PaUsa 13,9708,681
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6816,638
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8487,362
Redding, CaUsa 10,7066,653
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5436,551
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7816,699
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1488,170
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7348,535
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7348,535
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5158,398
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8948,013
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9478,667
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5987,829
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0528,110
Rockville, InUsa 13,0978,139
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6137,838
Rome, GaUsa 12,9428,042
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8636,750
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3807,072
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9088,642
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7967,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -