New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8369,841
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4929,627
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6299,712
YaoundeCameroon 15,9579,916
YokoCameroon 16,09810,004
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8619,235
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7077,896
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6427,856
YanjiChina 10,0776,262
YichangChina 10,1116,283
YinchuanChina 11,0396,860
YiningChina 13,0988,139
YariguiesColombia 12,2767,629
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3668,306
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
YazdIran 14,7189,146
YakushimaJapan 8,8795,518
YamagataJapan 9,1635,694
YamaguchiJapan 9,1835,707
YokkaichiJapan 9,0055,596
YokohamaJapan 8,9165,541
YonagoJapan 9,2075,721
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8185,480
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5284,056
YeMyanmar 10,0076,218
YolaNigeria 16,46710,233
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4325,861
YurimaguasPeru 11,1786,946
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8889,252
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9426,178
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6519,104
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2797,009
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5247,161
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7437,297
York, PaUsa 13,8718,620
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6418,477
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6076,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -