New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7068,517
BustAfghanistan 13,8378,598
BatnaAlgeria 19,06211,845
BecharAlgeria 19,33812,017
BejaiaAlgeria 19,19311,927
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,18811,924
BiskraAlgeria 19,08111,857
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,56911,539
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8594,884
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8964,907
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8794,896
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4995,281
ByrdAntarctica 5,4413,381
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6806,015
BarilocheArgentina 8,9475,560
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2436,365
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8691,783
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3951,488
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6193,491
BrestBelarus 17,30110,751
BrusselsBelgium 18,37811,420
Belize CityBelize 11,6867,262
BeninBenin 16,50110,254
BohiconBenin 16,59710,313
BermudaBermuda 14,5619,048
BageBrazil 10,7816,700
BambuiBrazil 12,2787,629
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2907,637
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8508,607
BarcelosBrazil 12,6417,856
BarraBrazil 13,2658,243
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6258,467
BarreirasBrazil 13,0538,111
BelémBrazil 13,7428,539
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4037,707
BelterraBrazil 13,1538,174
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3848,317
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2306,979
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0508,109
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5407,792
BrevesBrazil 13,5728,434
BurgasBulgaria 17,27410,734
BurundiBurundi 14,3218,899
BatouriCameroon 15,8989,879
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6129,080
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4427,110
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6098,456
Banff, AbCanada 11,8927,390
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9778,686
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7429,782
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9797,444
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0438,105
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7647,310
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0818,750
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7197,904
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5847,820
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0799,370
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2436,987
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0719,986
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2838,254
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6839,745
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9729,925
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5635,321
BeijingChina 10,5246,540
BarranquillaColombia 12,4477,735
Benito SalasColombia 11,8697,376
BogotáColombia 12,0887,512
BrnoCzech Republic 17,89111,118
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1689,425
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1089,388
BaniDominican Republic 13,3098,270
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2368,225
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3998,327
BahariyaEgypt 16,78610,431
Beni SuefEgypt 16,62910,334
BiarritzFrance 19,30311,995
BordeauxFrance 19,13811,892
BrestFrance 18,78511,673
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9352,445
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9372,446
BitamGabon 15,7769,803
BanjulGambia 17,08310,615
BerlinGermany 17,85811,097
BrockenGermany 18,03811,209
BokeGuinea 16,88710,494
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,95810,538
BudapestHungary 17,81911,073
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,80911,067
BangaloreIndia 11,6007,208
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0467,485
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3567,057
BikanerIndia 12,8918,011
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2234,488
BabolsarIran 15,0529,353
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3118,893
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3489,537
Bandar LengehIran 14,4118,955
BirjandIran 14,3398,910
BushehrIran 14,8859,250
BaghdadIraq 15,6479,723
BasraIraq 15,2259,461
BelmulletIreland 18,09011,241
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,24611,338
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,17011,291
BergamoItaly 18,54211,522
BolognaItaly 18,49611,494
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,38911,427
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,25611,344
BrindisiItaly 18,07511,232
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,75010,409
BouakeIvory Coast 16,71710,388
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6828,502
BeirutLebanon 16,43510,213
BenghaziLibya 17,71311,007
BirzaiLithuania 17,01810,575
BitolaMacedonia 17,78611,053
BlantyreMalawi 12,8347,975
BvumbweMalawi 12,8077,958
BintuluMalaysia 7,8734,893
BamakoMali 17,23710,711
Bko-SMali 17,22610,705
BougounMali 17,10910,632
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,49111,491
BaitagMongolia 12,5157,777
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5337,788
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7967,330
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2286,977
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2066,964
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9267,411
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3777,070
BulganMongolia 11,9327,415
BhamawMyanmar 10,6896,642
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,109689
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 664412
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,067663
BlenheimNew Zealand 490304
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 319198
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7267,287
BilmaNiger 17,35410,784
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,23210,708
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7069,760
BergenNorway 17,37010,794
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,37110,795
BjornoyaNorway 15,7099,762
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,49410,250
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,71610,388
BadinPakistan 13,0788,127
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0048,081
BalakotPakistan 13,2318,222
BarkhanPakistan 13,2988,263
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9007,395
BascoPhilippines 8,5495,313
BialystokPoland 17,28110,738
BejaPortugal 19,68212,231
BragancaPortugal 19,47712,103
BistritaRomania 17,43710,835
BucharestRomania 17,37210,795
BajkitRussia 13,0928,136
BarabinskRussia 13,7848,566
BarnaulRussia 13,3938,323
BerezovoRussia 14,6799,122
BiserRussia 15,0029,322
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8366,733
BogdarinRussia 11,8087,337
BogucanyRussia 12,8627,992
BomnakRussia 11,1766,945
BorRussia 13,3908,321
BorzjaRussia 11,3517,054
BratskRussia 12,5197,779
BelgradeSerbia 17,80311,063
BoSierra Leone 16,65410,349
BontheSierra Leone 16,59110,310
BratislavaSlovakia 17,91511,132
BerberaSomalia 14,2738,869
BusanSouth Korea 9,3965,839
BadajozSpain 19,72912,260
BarcelonaSpain 19,32512,009
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,46012,093
BabanusaSudan 15,7099,762
BaselSwitzerland 18,53311,517
BernSwitzerland 18,58711,550
BangkokThailand 9,6756,012
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6856,018
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0536,247
BizerteTunisia 18,78111,671
BalikesirTurkey 17,22710,705
BursaTurkey 17,13510,648
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2928,881
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,03711,208
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,08911,241
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,08711,240
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,32311,386
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,51411,505
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,48811,488
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5156,534
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6267,225
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8628,614
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2787,630
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2777,629
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5427,794
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2437,608
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1607,556
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4458,355
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4208,961
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5857,199
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8297,972
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5276,542
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1036,899
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4118,955
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9247,409
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7687,313
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3898,320
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9347,416
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0418,725
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7777,940
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7076,654
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4907,762
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4758,373
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2128,210
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3477,051
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7787,940
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2118,831
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5967,206
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3067,026
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6927,887
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1128,769
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4308,967
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1978,201
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0218,091
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7427,918
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8057,336
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2228,838
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4987,767
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2788,251
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9308,657
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0528,111
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2007,581
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4277,722
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4527,117
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5927,825
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7456,677
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5728,434
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4438,354
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8608,613
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1907,575
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4178,337
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8307,972
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3398,910
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1376,921
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9108,644
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2828,254
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8748,000
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7687,934
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7557,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -