New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0905,027
UaupesBrazil 12,3767,690
UbatubaBrazil 12,0127,464
UberabaBrazil 12,1847,571
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7977,952
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6457,858
UpernavikGreenland 15,1729,428
UummannaqGreenland 15,4029,571
UdineItaly 18,28411,362
Ustica IslandItaly 18,49211,491
UenoJapan 9,0095,598
UnzendakeJapan 9,1155,664
UrakawaJapan 9,4585,878
UshibukaJapan 9,0795,642
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0165,602
UwajimaJapan 9,0415,618
UkmergeLithuania 17,07210,609
UtenaLithuania 17,01310,572
UlaangomMongolia 12,6847,882
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6807,258
UlgiiMongolia 12,7727,937
UliastaiMongolia 12,2687,623
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6647,869
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4237,098
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5175,914
UfaRussia 15,1779,431
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1368,784
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,9177,405
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7746,695
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9567,430
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2669,487
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4846,515
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5077,151
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6427,234
Umm BeninSudan 15,3749,554
UmeňSweden 16,65210,348
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4315,861
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7526,060
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9906,208
UrfaTurkey 16,24910,097
UsakTurkey 17,08810,619
Uman’Ukraine 16,98110,552
UzgorodUkraine 17,54710,904
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6548,485
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4508,358
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3518,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -