New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1048,764
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5799,681
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5359,654
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,0458,728
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,9718,681
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5429,037
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6727,253
QuinteroChile 9,5405,928
QingdaoChina 9,9676,194
QiqiharChina 10,7426,675
QuitoEcuador 11,3757,069
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,035643
QuettaPakistan 13,5578,425
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8057,336
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8607,991
Quang TriVietnam 9,3555,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -