New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7628,552
TiranaAlbania 17,91711,134
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,15211,280
TebessaAlgeria 18,89511,742
TimimounAlgeria 19,02111,820
TindoufAlgeria 18,87311,728
TouggourtAlgeria 18,96811,787
TrelewArgentina 9,1405,680
TucumanArgentina 10,4506,493
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4752,781
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4762,782
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4882,789
TibooburraAustralia 3,2422,015
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4632,152
TshaneBotswana 12,6647,869
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9388,040
TarauacaBrazil 11,4617,122
TauaBrazil 13,9018,638
TefeBrazil 12,3177,654
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7357,914
TeresinaBrazil 13,8288,593
TiriosBrazil 13,4538,360
TorresBrazil 11,2096,966
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8858,628
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8567,368
TriunfoBrazil 13,8718,620
TucuruiBrazil 13,4618,365
TuriacuBrazil 13,9428,664
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8898,631
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5067,150
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8177,343
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8727,999
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6617,867
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1498,171
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3328,285
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8848,628
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2006,960
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8378,599
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8228,589
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9968,697
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5318,408
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3189,519
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0305,611
TaiyuanChina 10,5646,565
TaoyuanChina 8,9855,584
TengchongChina 10,6476,616
TønderDenmark 17,82911,079
TylstrupDenmark 17,58110,925
TystofteDenmark 17,71111,006
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2398,227
TahrirEgypt 16,73510,400
TantaEgypt 16,71510,387
TallinEstonia 16,82410,455
TartuEstonia 16,80910,445
TampereFinland 16,71410,386
TurkuFinland 16,84510,467
ToulonFrance 18,95011,776
ToulouseFrance 19,17811,918
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6212,871
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6492,267
TchibanGabon 15,2759,492
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8339,839
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,39111,428
TamaleGhana 16,88810,494
ThessalonikiGreece 17,65310,969
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,67810,985
TimehriGuyana 13,5808,439
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5567,181
TelaHonduras 11,6407,233
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3627,060
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3627,060
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6474,131
TabrizIran 15,6349,715
TeheranIran 15,1279,400
Tel AvivIsrael 16,42010,203
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,13611,270
TarvisioItaly 18,23711,333
TermoliItaly 18,30111,373
TorinoItaly 18,70811,626
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,70211,622
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,54911,527
TrevicoItaly 18,29911,371
TrevisoItaly 18,37811,420
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,26711,352
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,71011,627
TabouIvory Coast 16,33510,151
TadotsuJapan 9,0795,642
TakadaJapan 9,1385,679
TakamatsuJapan 9,0675,634
TakayamaJapan 9,0915,649
TanegashimaJapan 8,8925,526
TatenoJapan 8,9565,566
TateyamaJapan 8,8635,507
TokushimaJapan 9,0185,604
TokyoJapan 8,9355,552
TomakomaiJapan 9,5485,933
TottoriJapan 9,1685,697
ToyamaJapan 9,1475,684
ToyookaJapan 9,1455,683
TsuJapan 8,9885,586
TsurugaJapan 9,0985,653
TsuyamaJapan 9,1395,679
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5849,063
TripoliLebanon 16,42810,209
TobrukLibya 17,38310,802
TripoliLibya 18,35611,407
TelsiaiLithuania 17,16110,664
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6817,259
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2586,996
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6047,211
ThyoloMalawi 12,7767,939
TawauMalaysia 7,5564,696
TessalitMali 18,04111,211
TimbuktuMali 17,72011,011
TombMali 17,71411,008
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,80511,064
TacubayaMexico 10,8786,759
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1756,944
TarialanMongolia 12,0747,503
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2467,610
TsetserlegMongolia 11,9657,435
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5237,161
TangierMorocco 19,77412,288
TarfayaMorocco 18,67911,608
TazaMorocco 19,66312,219
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4606,500
TaungooMyanmar 10,3786,449
ThandweMyanmar 10,5226,539
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,9421,207
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,023636
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4125
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,098682
TauherenikauNew Zealand 417259
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 174108
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14691
TaurangaNew Zealand 4528
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,120696
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2113
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6339
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12175
Te TekoNew Zealand 11269
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 231143
TemukaNew Zealand 854531
TimaruNew Zealand 861535
Totara FlatNew Zealand 654407
TahouaNiger 17,34810,780
TillaberyNiger 17,37810,799
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5985,964
TromsoNorway 16,16910,048
TrondheimNorway 16,95810,538
ThumraitOman 13,9768,685
TacnaPeru 10,7616,687
TarapotoPeru 11,1136,906
TrujilloPeru 10,7686,692
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5634,700
TorunPoland 17,54310,902
TimisoaraRomania 17,71711,009
TambovRussia 16,13610,027
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2588,860
TaraRussia 14,0668,741
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0828,751
TermezRussia 13,8608,613
TernejRussia 9,9706,196
TobolskRussia 14,4528,981
TomskRussia 13,4428,353
Tot’MaRussia 15,8859,871
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1279,400
TuapseRussia 16,34110,154
TuraRussia 13,0628,117
TurukhanskRussia 13,6538,484
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3899,563
TortosaSpain 19,46112,093
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9896,829
TokerSudan 15,4409,595
TartousSyria 16,43510,213
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9645,570
TaboraTanzania 13,9368,660
TakThailand 10,0166,224
TrangThailand 9,3175,789
TabligboTogo 16,54310,280
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6967,268
TunisTunisia 18,73811,644
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1339,404
TireeUk 17,88011,111
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,04311,212
TernopilUkraine 17,28010,738
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5996,586
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9088,021
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4977,144
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8077,958
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8057,957
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8137,962
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6438,478
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4108,954
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Temple, TxUsa 11,7887,325
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2317,600
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5897,823
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4428,353
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7577,927
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4178,338
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3337,043
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4017,706
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9878,692
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6647,248
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0658,740
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8366,733
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2147,590
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6927,887
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1098,146
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8788,624
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3668,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -