New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5308,408
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5948,447
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,10211,870
General PicoArgentina 9,8326,110
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3706,444
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,8669,238
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2801,417
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6763,527
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6722,903
GrazAustria 18,08711,239
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6969,753
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5809,682
GomelBelarus 16,82910,458
GrodnoBelarus 17,20310,690
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8678,617
GoianiaBrazil 12,3777,691
GoiasBrazil 12,3857,696
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6177,841
GrajauBrazil 13,5188,400
GuairaBrazil 11,4067,088
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1488,791
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9508,047
GarouaCameroon 16,43310,212
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8159,827
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3538,298
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2847,012
Golden, BcCanada 11,8247,348
Goose, NfCanada 15,4179,580
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6958,510
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0077,461
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9829,310
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2619,483
GanzhouChina 9,4755,888
GuangzhouChina 9,3725,824
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3958,324
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1166,907
GonderEthiopia 15,0549,355
GourdonFrance 19,07411,853
GrenobleFrance 18,82011,695
GeisenheimGermany 18,31311,380
GorlitzGermany 17,86811,103
GibraltarGibraltar 19,84212,330
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3057,025
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6108,458
GoaIndia 12,0937,515
GuwahatiIndia 11,2626,998
GelaItaly 18,38911,427
GenoaItaly 18,67411,604
GhediItaly 18,51911,508
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,16011,285
GrazzaniseItaly 18,39411,431
GrossetoItaly 18,59211,553
GrottaglieItaly 18,12311,262
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,77411,667
GuidoniaItaly 18,48411,486
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,53610,275
GifuJapan 9,0415,618
GaoMali 17,63310,957
GuamMariana Islands 6,5194,051
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6206,600
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8106,718
GuaymasMexico 10,5336,545
GaluutMongolia 11,9977,455
GemertNetherlands 18,26011,347
GisborneNew Zealand 236147
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 237147
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 234145
GrassmereNew Zealand 503313
GreymouthNew Zealand 690429
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 265165
GayaNiger 17,08010,614
GardermoenNorway 17,25810,724
GeiloNorway 17,29710,749
GdanskPoland 17,45410,846
GalatiRomania 17,20610,692
Gor’KijRussia 15,9199,892
GorznyjRussia 15,7999,818
GridinoRussia 15,9869,934
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8078,580
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3655,819
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,23711,954
GijonSpain 19,31812,005
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8199,830
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3299,526
GoteborgSweden 17,46510,853
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,46310,852
GothenburgSweden 17,46610,853
GunnarnSweden 16,62710,332
GenevaSwitzerland 18,71411,629
GabesTunisia 18,67011,602
GafsaTunisia 18,80111,683
GiresunTurkey 16,36110,167
GoztepeTurkey 17,13310,647
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8299,215
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9059,262
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,96011,160
GajvoronUkraine 17,01810,575
GeniceskUkraine 16,67610,362
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6457,858
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6007,208
Galva, IlUsa 12,9298,034
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8797,381
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2077,586
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5228,403
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1988,823
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0686,878
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5828,440
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9807,445
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2007,581
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8047,956
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1477,549
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3167,653
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4877,138
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3498,295
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7836,701
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3357,665
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8747,378
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2368,225
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1748,186
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6457,858
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4588,363
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0218,091
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4057,709
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2508,234
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6808,501
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0117,464
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2148,211
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1828,192
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8017,955
Groton, CtUsa 14,3058,890
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5997,208
GuanareVenezuela 12,7677,934
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5547,801
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5198,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -