New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,94711,153
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0456,242
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3066,404
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8876,144
ViennaAustria 17,96111,161
VitebskBelarus 16,76310,416
VassourasBrazil 12,1877,573
VicosaBrazil 12,3887,698
VitoriaBrazil 12,5657,808
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0448,106
VarnaBulgaria 17,23410,709
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1188,773
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3417,047
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2357,603
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2937,639
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2857,013
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2466,989
ValdiviaChile 8,9165,540
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0005,593
VallenarChile 9,9316,171
ValparaisoChile 9,5645,943
VanguardiaColombia 12,0987,518
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8227,346
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,54110,900
VestervigDenmark 17,67010,980
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3478,294
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4018,328
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3008,265
VilsandiEstonia 17,02010,576
VaasaFinland 16,66710,357
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,92510,518
VeravalIndia 12,7317,911
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4097,090
ValentiaIreland 18,32811,389
VeniceItaly 18,37411,417
VeronaItaly 18,48111,484
VicenzaItaly 18,42611,450
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,52311,511
ViterboItaly 18,52511,512
VolterraItaly 18,58011,546
VientianeLaos 9,8136,098
VarenaLithuania 17,14010,651
VilniusLithuania 17,08810,619
VeracruzMexico 11,1186,909
VlissingenNetherlands 18,33711,395
VaernesNorway 16,94310,528
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,14310,653
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,8089,823
VillarricaParaguay 11,1236,912
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,40510,816
VanavaraRussia 12,7427,918
VasileviciRussia 16,90710,506
Velikie LukiRussia 16,69210,373
VerhojanskRussia 12,2007,581
ViljujskRussia 12,2147,590
VitimRussia 12,2257,597
Vize IslandRussia 14,2628,863
VladivostokRussia 9,9896,208
VolgogradRussia 15,9419,906
VologdaRussia 16,0599,980
VoronezRussia 16,29410,126
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0587,493
VytegraRussia 16,17010,048
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2977,642
ValenciaSpain 19,61712,191
ValladolidSpain 19,53812,141
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,35512,027
VisbySweden 17,22510,703
VanTurkey 15,8939,876
ValleyUk 18,25011,341
VinnitsaUkraine 17,08610,617
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5566,560
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4777,132
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2747,627
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0906,891
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5207,780
Vevay, InUsa 13,1838,192
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3777,691
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6807,258
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0058,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -