New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5461,582
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2235,110
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2361,389
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4552,147
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3003,293
WoomeraAustralia 3,6262,253
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2693,274
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9849,311
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7578,549
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9587,431
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7847,323
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7568,548
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5128,396
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8908,010
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5697,810
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,0468,107
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0994,411
WajimaJapan 9,2265,733
WakamatsuJapan 9,1055,658
WakayamaJapan 9,0055,596
WakkanaiJapan 9,8226,103
WajirKenya 14,0078,704
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0378,101
WindhoekNamibia 12,9878,070
WaimanaNew Zealand 13886
WaimateNew Zealand 908564
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 162101
WaingawaNew Zealand 399248
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 436271
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11672
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 232144
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 281174
WaipukurauNew Zealand 297185
WairakeiNew Zealand 13986
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14288
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 226140
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 356221
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9760
WallacevilleNew Zealand 422263
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 290180
WellingtonNew Zealand 443275
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 445276
Westport AeroNew Zealand 606377
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7245
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8352
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12880
WinchmoreNew Zealand 790491
WintonNew Zealand 1,156718
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14490
WarsawPoland 17,46210,851
WroclawPoland 17,76211,038
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8466,119
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5119,639
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,20110,067
WauSudan 15,3899,563
WaddingtonUk 18,23711,333
Waco, TxUsa 11,8317,352
Wake IslandUsa 6,3753,962
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0787,506
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4717,750
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1398,164
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3637,061
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9758,063
Warren, OhUsa 13,6038,453
Warren, PaUsa 13,8008,576
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7427,918
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8198,587
Washington, IaUsa 12,7767,939
Washington, InUsa 13,0478,107
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5427,794
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1078,766
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6407,855
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0998,140
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3898,320
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3568,299
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0088,083
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5087,772
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7567,927
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8577,368
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2107,587
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5588,425
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9508,669
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9478,046
West Point, GaUsa 12,8888,009
West Point, NyUsa 14,1488,792
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8187,965
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1748,186
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8807,382
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1847,571
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4727,129
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0258,715
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7388,537
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3868,318
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9308,656
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3907,700
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9508,669
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9678,679
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5358,410
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8948,012
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4208,339
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7697,935
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0106,842
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9508,047
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2678,244
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0506,866
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3188,276
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7038,515
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5238,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -