New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5958,448
FarahAfghanistan 14,0628,738
FormosaArgentina 10,9696,816
ForrestAustralia 4,4062,738
FrancistownBotswana 12,7047,894
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5809,060
FloraniaBrazil 14,1128,769
FlorestaBrazil 13,7758,560
FlorianoBrazil 13,6648,491
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4347,105
FormosaBrazil 12,6007,830
FortalezaBrazil 14,2208,837
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2576,996
FrancaBrazil 12,1417,545
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8717,998
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6237,844
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4857,758
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1087,524
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0027,458
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3807,693
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6617,868
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9977,455
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3667,684
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8729,242
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8819,247
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9169,269
FayaChad 16,88210,491
FamagustaCyprus 16,61210,323
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,79711,059
FarafraEgypt 16,79910,439
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3089,512
FichtelbergGermany 18,02811,203
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,27011,353
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,78311,051
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8899,873
FaranahGuinea 16,90310,504
FalconaraItaly 18,38311,424
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,53711,519
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,26611,351
FonniItaly 18,81411,691
FrontoneItaly 18,43511,456
FrosinoneItaly 18,44711,463
FukauraJapan 9,4155,851
FukueJapan 9,1905,711
FukuiJapan 9,1295,673
FukuokaJapan 9,1875,709
FukushimaJapan 9,1095,661
FukuyamaJapan 9,1195,667
FushikiJapan 9,1615,693
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5448,417
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5567,181
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2586,996
FunchalMadeira 18,74211,647
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8968,635
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,62512,195
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,20410,691
FaroPortugal 19,67612,227
FerganaRussia 13,6478,480
FreetownSierra Leone 16,69010,371
FalunSweden 17,08210,615
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,33911,396
FeodosijaUkraine 16,63510,337
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7957,330
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3507,674
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7767,939
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7937,950
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7587,928
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5949,069
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9168,026
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7647,932
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4987,767
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8828,005
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3457,671
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4818,377
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9718,061
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0538,111
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2216,973
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4038,329
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9986,834
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4848,379
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1788,189
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8207,345
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7397,916
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8877,387
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8087,959
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3867,697
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2787,630
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2838,254
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9257,410
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3978,946
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1508,172
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1477,549
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6808,501
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7848,565
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5756,571
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -