New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,89511,742
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,35512,028
AlgiersAlgeria 19,35312,026
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,95111,777
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2496,369
AzulArgentina 9,9816,202
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3392,075
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1233,184
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2492,640
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3722,717
AmberleyAustralia 2,4151,501
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6479,723
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4269,586
AimoresBrazil 12,6057,833
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4298,345
AltamiraBrazil 13,3198,276
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5827,818
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0947,515
ApodiBrazil 14,0968,759
AracajuBrazil 13,6448,478
AracuaiBrazil 12,7967,952
AragarcasBrazil 12,2477,611
AraxaBrazil 12,2617,619
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8798,625
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3707,065
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4307,724
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7429,782
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5729,055
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4448,354
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1958,200
AbecheChad 16,41410,200
AntofagastaChile 10,3376,424
AricaChile 10,7336,669
AltaiChina 12,8287,971
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5177,157
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5917,203
AraucaColombia 12,5487,798
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3498,295
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4438,353
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2818,253
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,82410,455
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,54510,281
AswanEgypt 16,20710,071
AsyutEgypt 16,53510,275
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2967,020
AsmaraEritrea 15,1279,400
AssabEritrea 14,6549,106
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6789,121
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,79811,681
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4513,387
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1875,088
AccraGhana 16,45810,227
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,40410,815
AthensGreece 17,57110,919
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,56510,915
AasiaatGreenland 15,4719,614
AmmassalikGreenland 16,20810,072
AputiteqGreenland 16,21210,074
AkureyriIceland 16,74210,403
AgraIndia 12,4447,733
AhmedabadIndia 12,6637,869
AkolaIndia 12,1397,543
AllahabadIndia 12,0307,476
AmritsarIndia 12,9618,054
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1193,802
AbadanIran 15,1759,430
ArakIran 15,1979,444
AlbengaItaly 18,74411,648
AlgheroItaly 18,88111,733
AmendolaItaly 18,25111,342
AnconaItaly 18,37211,416
ArezzoItaly 18,50411,499
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,44210,217
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,44710,220
AbashiriJapan 9,5935,961
AburatsuJapan 8,9485,561
AikawaJapan 9,2295,735
AjiroJapan 8,9025,532
AkitaJapan 9,3175,790
AkuneJapan 9,0555,627
AomoriJapan 9,4005,841
AsahikawaJapan 9,6325,986
AsosanJapan 9,0865,646
AmmanJordan 16,32310,143
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3848,317
AinaziLatvia 16,93610,524
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0877,511
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8887,387
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7567,306
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1657,560
AtarMauritania 17,95211,156
AgalegaMauritius 11,7647,311
AcapulcoMexico 10,6526,619
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1337,540
AltaiMongolia 12,2227,595
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8067,336
AgadirMorocco 19,09111,864
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,22311,324
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,026637
ApplebyNew Zealand 492306
ArapuniNew Zealand 7848
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8754
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 802498
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 709440
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10163
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11169
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11270
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11270
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11270
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11270
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5387,170
AgadezNiger 17,45210,845
AsuncionParaguay 11,0876,890
ArequipaPeru 10,7896,704
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3995,219
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2503,262
AradRomania 17,70110,999
AjanRussia 11,0216,849
AldanRussia 11,6507,239
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6529,726
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9688,680
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3526,433
AnadyrRussia 11,3617,060
ArkhangelskRussia 15,8249,833
ArmavirRussia 16,18510,057
AstrakhanRussia 15,6659,734
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8961,799
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,25911,968
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,74912,272
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,67512,226
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,84412,331
Abu HamedSudan 15,8869,872
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3359,529
AqiqSudan 15,3899,563
ArbaatSudan 15,5969,692
AromaSudan 15,3969,568
AtbaraSudan 15,7089,761
Abu KamalSyria 15,9799,930
AleppoSyria 16,35910,165
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5115,911
AtakpameTogo 16,65910,352
AdanaTurkey 16,54510,281
AfyonTurkey 16,99210,559
AnkaraTurkey 16,80910,445
AntalyaTurkey 16,93810,526
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6389,096
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,80911,067
AberporthUk 18,37411,418
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,34311,399
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,73810,401
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,74510,406
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3158,895
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3318,905
ArtigasUruguay 10,7196,661
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6217,843
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5707,811
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1336,918
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Ada, MnUsa 12,7507,923
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4218,340
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1858,193
Akron, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5597,183
Albany, GaUsa 12,9158,026
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2298,842
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8197,966
Albion, NeUsa 12,4007,706
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3447,049
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5157,777
Algona, IaUsa 12,7397,916
Alice, TxUsa 11,5397,171
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0218,713
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0707,500
Alma, MiUsa 13,3928,322
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5898,445
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2516,992
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7177,281
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2648,864
Amite, LaUsa 12,3117,650
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3867,076
Anderson, InUsa 13,1748,186
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1568,175
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8778,623
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4218,340
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4277,101
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7047,894
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8037,956
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2148,212
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1548,174
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0636,875
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4677,747
Athens, GaUsa 13,0758,125
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9708,060
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0418,725
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0356,236
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1558,175
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8037,334
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1238,155
Austin, TxUsa 11,7107,277
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3318,905
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6198,463
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8477,983
AdenYemen 14,4438,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -