New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0258,715
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,24311,336
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6949,752
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7628,552
ZhengzhouChina 10,2696,381
ZhijiangChina 9,9746,198
ZagrebCroatia 18,10311,250
ZugspitzeGermany 18,34911,402
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,81411,070
ZahedanIran 14,0328,720
ZanjanIran 15,4049,572
ZacatecasMexico 10,8266,727
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0796,885
ZinderNiger 17,08610,617
ZhobPakistan 13,3968,324
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4344,620
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4324,618
ZamoscPoland 17,39710,811
Zielona GoraPoland 17,78411,051
ZigalovoRussia 12,2487,611
ZiganskRussia 12,4007,706
ZyryankaRussia 11,6667,249
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,46812,097
ZurichSwitzerland 18,49311,492
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4058,330
ZonguldakTurkey 16,91510,511
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,64710,345
ZitomirUkraine 17,04710,593
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,80710,444
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,79810,439
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0526,868
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8637,993
ZambeziZambia 13,6768,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -