New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8578,611
ChlefAlgeria 19,50912,123
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,04811,837
CeresArgentina 10,4216,476
ChamicalArgentina 10,0956,273
ChepesArgentina 9,9976,212
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8135,476
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5506,556
CórdobaArgentina 10,1566,311
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1526,308
CorrientesArgentina 10,8296,729
CairnsAustralia 3,7222,313
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3891,484
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9713,710
CedunaAustralia 3,8612,399
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0301,883
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8732,407
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8161,750
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1442,575
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2331,388
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2102,616
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9936,831
CharnocksBarbados 13,9328,657
CotonouBenin 16,50110,254
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4737,751
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2217,594
CabroboBrazil 13,7378,536
CaceresBrazil 11,8577,368
CaetiteBrazil 13,0268,095
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0628,738
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6967,268
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5277,163
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0497,487
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8128,583
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0858,131
CaparaoBrazil 12,4647,745
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1777,567
CaratingaBrazil 12,5167,777
CaravelasBrazil 12,8717,998
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9378,039
CarolinaBrazil 13,3148,274
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6057,212
CataguasesBrazil 12,3367,666
CatalaoBrazil 12,3237,658
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9967,454
CaxiasBrazil 13,8118,582
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1416,923
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2388,847
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2897,636
ChapecoBrazil 11,2416,985
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2607,619
CipoBrazil 13,5448,417
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1098,146
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5157,777
CordeiroBrazil 12,2937,639
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9488,046
CorumbaBrazil 11,6177,219
CoximBrazil 11,8537,366
CrateusBrazil 13,9618,676
CuiabaBrazil 12,0097,463
CuritibaBrazil 11,5917,203
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9707,438
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4428,353
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2029,447
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9379,282
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8729,242
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8687,997
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2096,966
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1886,952
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6399,719
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6447,236
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3778,934
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9439,285
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1469,412
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1479,412
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9869,313
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8258,591
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2058,827
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1749,429
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4898,382
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9448,043
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8349,218
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3917,700
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8838,627
Comox, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0568,113
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1998,823
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1767,566
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7687,313
ChicoChile 8,5145,291
ChillanChile 9,2315,736
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1495,685
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0466,243
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5035,284
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4075,846
ChangchunChina 10,3676,442
ChangduChina 11,1636,937
ChangshaChina 9,8146,098
ChengduChina 10,6266,603
ChongqingChina 10,3546,434
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4517,737
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,22311,324
CamagueyCuba 12,8297,972
CasablancaCuba 12,5497,798
ChebCzech Republic 18,08511,238
CopenhagenDenmark 17,62610,953
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4308,346
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3148,274
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3798,314
CanarEcuador 11,1706,941
CairoEgypt 16,64910,346
CaenFrance 18,67011,602
ChateaurouxFrance 18,85711,718
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9418,663
CocobeachGabon 15,7309,775
CologneGermany 18,26711,352
ChiosGreece 17,36410,790
CorfuGreece 17,91111,130
ConakryGuinea 16,78010,427
CatacamasHonduras 11,7237,285
CholutecaHonduras 11,5147,155
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3747,068
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1946,956
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1946,956
ChahbaharIran 13,8368,598
ClaremorrisIreland 18,16211,286
ClonesIreland 18,13111,267
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,11911,259
CorkIreland 18,36611,413
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,37111,416
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,84411,710
CameriItaly 18,61711,569
CampobassoItaly 18,33811,395
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,77811,669
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,80611,686
Cape FrascaItaly 18,88811,737
Cape MeleItaly 18,74611,649
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,30611,375
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,32011,384
CerviaItaly 18,43911,458
CiampinoItaly 18,50111,497
Cimone MountainItaly 18,55611,531
Cisa PassItaly 18,59611,556
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,55511,530
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,33111,391
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,30311,374
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,15411,281
ChibaJapan 8,9135,538
ChichibuJapan 8,9955,589
ChichijimaJapan 7,9834,961
ChoshiJapan 8,8945,527
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,40010,191
ChilekaMalawi 12,8347,975
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0718,123
ChitipaMalawi 13,4898,382
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9486,803
ComitanMexico 11,2727,005
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5743,464
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2697,003
ChoirMongolia 11,4967,144
CasablancaMorocco 19,48612,109
ChindeMozambique 12,4787,754
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3076,405
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 434270
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 204127
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,013629
ChristchurchNew Zealand 735457
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 734456
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 733455
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 495308
CondegaNicaragua 11,5837,198
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0156,223
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3905,835
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7166,038
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5525,935
ChhorPakistan 13,0518,110
ChitralPakistan 13,4288,344
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2586,996
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2566,995
CajamarcaPeru 10,8896,767
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0086,840
ChiclayoPeru 10,7996,710
ChimbotePeru 10,7446,676
CuzcoPeru 10,9686,816
CzestochowaPoland 17,65010,968
CoimbraPortugal 19,53312,138
CalafatRomania 17,62810,954
CeahlauRomania 17,33410,771
ClujRomania 17,51610,885
ConstantaRomania 17,17210,671
CraiovaRomania 17,54910,905
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6408,476
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3228,900
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5437,794
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8247,348
Cape UelenRussia 11,5797,196
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1056,279
CaraRussia 11,7887,325
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1299,402
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0597,494
ChitaRussia 11,6357,230
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6337,229
CokurdahRussia 12,2167,591
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5157,156
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7397,295
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1066,280
CaceresSpain 19,71612,251
CadizSpain 19,80312,306
Ciudad RealSpain 19,83512,326
CordobaSpain 19,93612,389
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9996,835
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7036,029
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4675,883
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1636,315
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1736,322
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6145,974
ChumphonThailand 9,5625,942
CanakkaleTurkey 17,36010,788
CorumTurkey 16,64310,342
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2378,847
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9768,685
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,45511,468
CernovcyUkraine 17,30110,751
ChernigovUkraine 16,84010,464
CarrascoUruguay 10,3656,441
ColoniaUruguay 10,2976,398
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7648,553
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7747,938
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9088,642
Camden, ScUsa 13,2678,244
Canton, NyUsa 14,2188,835
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5287,785
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7768,561
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7949,193
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8427,980
Casper, WyUsa 11,8797,381
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1786,946
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8168,586
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5298,407
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8117,961
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2968,262
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2908,259
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4358,349
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3348,286
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6748,497
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8637,993
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9818,066
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3688,928
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3768,934
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3948,323
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9357,417
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8757,379
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1308,159
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1298,159
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6856,640
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5278,406
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9177,406
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2298,221
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2458,231
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3898,320
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5577,803
Clark, SdUsa 12,5727,812
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4637,745
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9438,043
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6897,264
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5568,424
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9758,063
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4956,522
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3468,293
College Park, MdUsa 13,8328,595
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7317,290
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6417,855
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2558,237
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1448,168
Columbus, InUsa 13,1238,155
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3287,661
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4138,335
Conception, MoUsa 12,5017,768
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2817,632
Conway, ArUsa 12,4427,731
Conway, ScUsa 13,4318,346
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1468,791
Corning, ArUsa 12,5777,815
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3358,908
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5657,187
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9197,407
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0378,723
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9726,818
Covington, LaUsa 12,3697,686
Covington, TnUsa 12,6547,863
Crete, NeUsa 12,4137,714
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9897,450
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6769,120
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6769,120
CaracasVenezuela 13,1168,150
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2468,231
CoroVenezuela 12,9318,036
ChipataZambia 13,1738,186
ChomaZambia 13,1578,176
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5437,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -