New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,06511,226
DjelfaAlgeria 19,28411,983
DavisAntarctica 6,4834,028
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7672,962
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2453,259
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2265,112
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5451,582
DhakaBangladesh 11,1876,951
D’UccleBelgium 18,37811,420
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5797,817
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0827,508
DouradosBrazil 11,5307,165
DoualaCameroon 16,0429,969
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6039,696
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7797,941
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9867,448
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6119,701
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7599,171
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5229,024
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1738,186
DuianChina 11,4437,111
DubrovnikCroatia 18,03711,209
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5109,017
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2688,245
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2108,209
DabaaEgypt 16,95110,533
DakhlaEgypt 16,62710,332
DijonFrance 18,68011,608
DresdenGermany 17,93411,144
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5789,680
DebrecenHungary 17,63710,960
DalatangiIceland 16,85410,473
DaltonganjIndia 11,7487,300
DarbhangaIndia 11,7297,289
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0886,890
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0816,886
DumkaIndia 11,4977,144
DwarkaIndia 12,9308,035
DezfulIran 15,2449,473
DublinIreland 18,22311,324
DecimomannuItaly 18,85111,714
DobbiacoItaly 18,31511,381
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,59710,314
Deir-AllaJordan 16,36510,169
DagorettiKenya 14,0008,700
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,93210,522
DedzaMalawi 13,0038,080
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5207,159
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3917,079
DaweiMyanmar 9,8976,150
De BiltNetherlands 18,22411,324
De KooyNetherlands 18,15311,281
Den HelderNetherlands 18,15011,279
DannevirkeNew Zealand 316196
DarfieldNew Zealand 746464
DargavilleNew Zealand 237147
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,056656
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,045649
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,41210,820
DalbandinPakistan 13,6998,513
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2998,264
DirPakistan 13,3948,323
DroshPakistan 13,4188,338
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3035,159
DohaQatar 14,6319,092
DorohoiRomania 17,27810,737
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1358,784
DudinkaRussia 13,8468,604
DzardzanRussia 12,5447,795
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8089,202
DakarSenegal 17,17310,672
DaruSierra Leone 16,67710,363
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6827,260
DamazinSudan 15,2439,472
DongolaSudan 16,09710,003
DamascusSyria 16,33010,148
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,33010,148
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0769,990
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8048,578
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3508,296
DjerbaTunisia 18,59911,558
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,14610,033
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,84111,087
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,14911,278
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,64110,341
DonetskUkraine 16,44110,216
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2998,885
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0528,111
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6248,466
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9367,417
Danville, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3818,315
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4947,142
David City, NeUsa 12,4197,717
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3118,272
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4057,087
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6957,889
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7366,671
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3977,082
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4048,329
Delphine, InUsa 13,1488,170
Denton, MdUsa 13,9088,642
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7827,322
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6857,882
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1786,946
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8177,964
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4828,378
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8637,993
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6047,211
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9758,063
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0047,460
Dover, DeUsa 13,9088,642
Dover, TnUsa 12,8117,961
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7947,329
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9458,044
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0658,119
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8417,979
Durham, NhUsa 14,4558,982
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,12911,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -