New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6318,470
NeuquenArgentina 9,3025,781
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0276,231
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,182735
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0332,506
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2801,417
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3112,057
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0818,129
NatitingouBenin 16,95510,536
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2607,619
NgaoundereCameroon 16,22610,083
NkoundjaCameroon 16,17610,052
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3329,528
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3039,509
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7219,148
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4387,729
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3987,704
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9418,663
N’DjamenaChad 16,61910,327
NanchangChina 9,6315,985
NanjingChina 9,7216,041
NanningChina 9,7176,038
NicosiaCyprus 16,67010,359
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,71411,007
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4198,339
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2268,219
NegeleEthiopia 14,3348,907
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1891,360
NandiFiji 2,1891,360
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,73610,400
NancyFrance 18,50411,499
NantesFrance 18,90911,750
NiceFrance 18,82911,701
NeustrelitzGermany 17,79911,060
NurembergGermany 18,19611,307
NurnbergGermany 18,19811,308
NaxosGreece 17,41010,819
NanortalikGreenland 16,18810,059
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,13310,025
NordGreenland 15,0739,367
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7089,761
NzerekoreGuinea 16,69410,374
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9907,451
New DelhiIndia 12,5967,827
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,38011,421
NaganoJapan 9,0995,654
NagasakiJapan 9,1375,678
NagoJapan 8,6945,402
NagoyaJapan 9,0095,599
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6765,391
NaraJapan 9,0175,604
NazeJapan 8,7635,446
NemuroJapan 9,4815,891
NiigataJapan 9,1845,707
NikkoJapan 9,0505,624
NobeokaJapan 9,0275,610
NairobiKenya 14,0018,700
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2573,267
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3698,308
NidaLithuania 17,26910,731
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1577,555
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5367,168
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2518,234
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1328,160
NaraMali 17,52610,891
NioroMali 17,50010,875
NemaMauritania 17,68610,990
NouakchottMauritania 17,58210,926
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9061,184
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 252157
NelsonNew Zealand 491305
New PlymouthNew Zealand 230143
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 404251
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5097,152
N’GuigmiNiger 16,92710,519
NiameyNiger 17,28410,741
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,31210,137
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,8809,868
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,3409,532
NawabshahPakistan 13,2158,212
NokkundiPakistan 13,8388,599
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1726,943
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1265,050
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,1789,432
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2767,007
NikolaevRussia 16,88610,493
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6216,600
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3376,424
NizneangarskRussia 12,0987,518
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5767,815
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8899,252
NovgorodRussia 16,55310,286
NovosibirskRussia 13,4988,388
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9246,788
No. 6Sudan 16,0319,962
NyalaSudan 15,9809,930
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5975,963
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8496,120
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3615,817
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0176,225
NarathiwatThailand 9,0515,624
NigdeTurkey 16,62110,328
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0069,325
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,69210,372
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3838,316
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3838,316
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9378,039
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2897,636
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4037,708
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4208,961
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0928,757
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6808,501
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8627,993
New London, WiUsa 13,1868,194
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3107,650
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2897,636
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7937,950
New YorkUsa 14,1488,792
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1518,794
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1478,791
Newark, NjUsa 14,1238,776
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4558,361
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1858,193
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1777,567
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8888,009
Newport, TnUsa 13,2078,207
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4487,114
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7998,575
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4397,730
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8256,727
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3307,662
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1597,556
Norton, KsUsa 12,1397,544
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4918,383
NdolaZambia 13,4488,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -