New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5788,437
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7088,519
KhostAfghanistan 13,4588,363
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7038,515
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9104,915
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9933,103
KlagenfurtAustria 18,18011,297
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6929,751
KandiBenin 17,01110,571
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8428,602
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8408,600
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0668,120
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0708,743
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4197,717
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0188,089
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9299,277
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3128,894
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2638,242
KashiChina 13,2768,250
KunmingChina 10,3146,409
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9479,288
KhargaEgypt 16,49010,247
KosseirEgypt 16,20310,069
KajaaniFinland 16,36010,166
KuopioFinland 16,45610,226
KuusamoFinland 16,18710,059
KarlsruheGermany 18,37511,418
KasselGermany 18,13411,268
KonstanzGermany 18,43611,456
KumasiGhana 16,59510,312
KalamataGreece 17,70411,001
KerkiraGreece 17,91111,130
Kythira IslandGreece 17,60110,938
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6279,711
Kap TobinGreenland 16,19610,065
KankanGuinea 16,96910,545
KindiaGuinea 16,85310,473
KissidougouGuinea 16,84910,470
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1024,413
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2515,749
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2505,748
KeszthelyHungary 17,97411,169
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,93610,524
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2957,019
KotaIndia 12,5107,774
KozhikodeIndia 11,6477,237
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0203,741
KermanIran 14,4098,954
KermanshahIran 15,4369,592
Khoram AbadIran 15,3029,509
KilkennyIreland 18,30611,375
KingstonJamaica 12,7197,904
KagoshimaJapan 8,9925,588
KanazawaJapan 9,1615,693
KaruizawaJapan 9,0535,625
KatsuuraJapan 8,8595,505
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9615,568
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7426,054
KobeJapan 9,0475,622
KochiJapan 9,0225,606
KofuJapan 8,9865,584
KumagayaJapan 8,9975,591
KumamotoJapan 9,0995,654
KumejimaJapan 8,7415,431
KureJapan 9,1345,676
KushiroJapan 9,4855,894
KutchanJapan 9,6065,969
KyotoJapan 9,0525,625
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2578,238
KitaleKenya 14,3228,900
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1479,413
KufraLibya 17,02710,581
KaunasLithuania 17,14510,654
KlaipedaLithuania 17,23610,711
KybartaiLithuania 17,21710,699
KarongaMalawi 13,4288,344
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9945,589
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8314,866
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8425,495
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8665,510
KuantanMalaysia 8,7455,435
KuchingMalaysia 7,9754,956
KayesMali 17,36410,790
KeniebaMali 17,19810,687
KidalMali 17,84111,086
KitaMali 17,26010,726
KoutiaMali 17,23210,708
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1973,229
KisinevMoldova 17,10910,631
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0216,849
KhatgalMongolia 12,2377,604
KhovdMongolia 12,6177,840
KhujirtMongolia 11,8507,364
KhutagMongolia 12,0217,470
KenitraMorocco 19,60812,185
KalewaMyanmar 10,8496,742
KathaMyanmar 10,7516,681
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5765,951
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6546,620
KengtungMyanmar 10,2896,394
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9276,790
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5367,790
KathmanduNepal 11,8697,375
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,1781,353
KaikouraNew Zealand 589366
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13081
KaitokeNew Zealand 414257
KarioiNew Zealand 233145
KawerauNew Zealand 11069
KopuaNew Zealand 301187
KanoNigeria 16,92710,519
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6435,992
KarasjokNorway 16,0319,962
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,20310,690
KristiansandNorway 17,54110,900
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,04210,590
KhasabOman 14,2708,867
KarachiPakistan 13,2538,236
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2468,231
KhanpurPakistan 13,1498,171
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4518,359
KororPalau 6,5684,081
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,67510,983
KlodzkoPoland 17,82011,074
KoszalinPoland 17,58810,929
KrakowPoland 17,64510,965
KalakanRussia 11,7137,278
KaliningradRussia 17,33010,769
KamenskoeRussia 11,1406,923
KandalaksaRussia 15,9949,939
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,5189,643
KazanRussia 15,5949,690
KemRussia 16,0469,971
KerchRussia 16,55410,287
KhabarovskRussia 10,3646,440
KirenskRussia 12,3087,648
KirovRussia 15,5359,653
KljuciRussia 10,5156,534
KolpasevRussia 13,6248,466
KorfRussia 10,9056,776
KostromaRussia 16,0629,981
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8938,012
KotlasRussia 15,6439,721
KrasnodarRussia 16,33910,153
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8809,246
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0619,359
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9738,061
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5949,069
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5229,645
KurganRussia 14,5779,058
KurskRussia 16,50210,254
KyraRussia 11,5207,159
KigaliRwanda 14,3938,944
KoldaSenegal 17,08710,618
KabalaSierra Leone 16,83610,462
KosiceSlovakia 17,61310,945
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0617,495
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8926,147
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9926,831
KadugliSudan 15,5419,657
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9429,906
KassalaSudan 15,3509,539
KhartoumSudan 15,6759,740
KostiSudan 15,4849,622
KalmarSweden 17,38810,805
KaresuandoSweden 16,19710,065
KarlstadSweden 17,26210,727
KristianstadSweden 17,53210,895
KamishliSyria 16,0369,965
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7816,078
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3435,806
Khon KaenThailand 9,6886,020
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6155,975
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6385,989
KairouanTunisia 18,72711,637
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,41910,203
KarsTurkey 15,9649,920
KastamonuTurkey 16,75010,408
KayseriTurkey 16,56710,295
KonyaTurkey 16,80410,442
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7089,140
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1818,812
KinlossUk 17,76211,037
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,53710,277
KievUkraine 16,91710,512
KirillovkaUkraine 16,55310,286
KirovogradUkraine 16,84410,467
KlepininoUkraine 16,72610,394
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,72210,391
Kovel’Ukraine 17,28010,738
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,77810,426
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3168,275
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7607,308
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4787,754
Keene, NhUsa 14,3778,934
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3748,311
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7367,293
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6827,881
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9217,408
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9826,824
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0427,483
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5628,428
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8726,756
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1198,152
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9836,825
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7387,294
KabompoZambia 13,6188,462
KabweZambia 13,3188,276
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3218,278
KafirondaZambia 13,5158,398
KaomaZambia 13,4698,370
KasamaZambia 13,5708,433
KasempaZambia 13,5438,416
KawambwaZambia 13,7298,531
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0268,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -