New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,26811,973
LuandaAngola 14,5649,050
LuenaAngola 13,9988,698
La PlataArgentina 10,2456,366
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7976,709
La RiojaArgentina 10,1366,299
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9836,203
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2125,103
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9396,797
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4891,547
LavertonAustralia 2,7251,693
LearmonthAustralia 6,0813,779
LongreachAustralia 3,3782,099
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3782,099
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6641,034
Low HeadAustralia 2,5241,568
LinzAustria 18,10111,248
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,47510,859
LerwickUk 17,47610,860
La PazBolivia 11,0396,860
LavrasBrazil 12,2217,594
LencoisBrazil 13,2378,226
LinharesBrazil 12,6677,872
LondrinaBrazil 11,6597,245
LomBulgaria 17,60510,940
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7057,895
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6248,466
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1248,155
Langara, BcCanada 11,2997,021
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5918,445
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9427,421
London, OnCanada 13,6818,501
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5979,071
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0258,094
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,53111,515
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7906,084
LanzhouChina 11,0226,849
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5307,165
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3607,680
LimonCosta Rica 11,6607,245
LarnacaCyprus 16,63310,336
LimassolCyprus 16,67810,364
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6398,476
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2808,873
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,74611,028
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3508,296
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3778,313
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3518,296
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3117,029
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0446,863
LuxorEgypt 16,31410,137
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3327,042
Laucala BayFiji 2,1541,338
LappeenrantaFinland 16,55510,288
Le MansFrance 18,78911,676
LilleFrance 18,44011,459
LyonFrance 18,81911,694
LambarnGabon 15,5279,649
LastourvilleGabon 15,4249,585
LibrevilleGabon 15,6789,743
LeipzigGermany 17,98511,176
LindenbergGermany 17,83711,084
LamiaGreece 17,69110,993
LarissaGreece 17,69710,997
LemnosGreece 17,47210,857
LimnosGreece 17,45810,849
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9628,676
LabeGuinea 17,00510,567
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0954,409
La CeibaHonduras 11,6957,268
La MesaHonduras 11,5847,198
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8778,002
LudhianaIndia 12,8317,973
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,50111,497
LatinaItaly 18,48111,484
LatronicoItaly 18,24311,336
LecceItaly 18,06211,224
LodwarKenya 14,4538,981
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9876,206
LiepajaLatvia 17,19010,682
LaukuvaLithuania 17,18610,679
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,42111,447
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,83911,085
LabuanMalaysia 7,8484,877
LuqaMalta 18,34511,400
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9018,638
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3166,410
LashioMyanmar 10,5536,558
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 759472
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 974605
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 554344
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 865537
Levin MafNew Zealand 365227
LincolnNew Zealand 753468
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 434269
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 434269
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 434269
LagosNigeria 16,50710,258
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,25810,724
LillehammerNorway 17,18810,681
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0018,079
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3197,034
LimaPeru 10,6556,621
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8174,858
LisbonPortugal 19,55412,151
LeninbadRussia 13,7978,573
LevsiRussia 14,6179,083
LungiSierra Leone 16,69010,371
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,19711,308
LanzaroteSpain 18,73211,640
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,43012,074
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,56411,536
LuganoSwitzerland 18,56711,538
LatakiaSyria 16,46510,231
LampangThailand 10,0846,267
LoeiThailand 9,8456,118
Lop BuriThailand 9,7466,056
LomeTogo 16,50110,254
LeemingUk 18,12411,262
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,47510,859
London, EnglandUk 18,42011,446
London-GatwickUk 18,44711,463
LynehamUk 18,43611,456
L’VovUkraine 17,38610,804
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,99810,563
LozovajaUkraine 16,53910,278
LubnyUkraine 16,75610,413
LuckUkraine 17,24810,718
LuganskUkraine 16,32810,146
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9818,066
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1617,557
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0577,492
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8888,009
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2708,867
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5217,159
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4617,743
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7207,283
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9678,058
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7237,285
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7937,950
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8277,349
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3927,079
Larned, KsUsa 12,0907,513
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8007,333
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8226,725
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8288,593
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4447,733
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4558,982
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5987,829
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5367,790
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5187,779
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9508,047
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0238,093
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2878,257
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8367,976
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4998,389
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4657,124
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5649,050
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5187,779
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5788,438
Libby, MtUsa 11,6937,266
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4227,719
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7498,544
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6287,847
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4087,711
Llano, TxUsa 11,6527,241
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9907,451
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4516,494
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4636,502
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4436,490
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3207,035
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6118,458
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1038,142
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5657,808
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2897,637
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1388,785
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6077,213
Luling, TxUsa 11,6757,255
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0037,459
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5778,437
LivingstoneZambia 13,1218,154
LundaziZambia 13,2558,237
LusakaZambia 13,2248,218
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2358,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -