New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1448,789
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,87711,731
HuamboAngola 14,0608,737
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1273,186
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4721,536
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4861,545
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5542,208
Horta, FaialAzores 17,87211,106
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7047,273
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0789,369
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0879,375
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7788,562
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4199,581
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5058,392
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5437,794
Hope, BcCanada 11,4427,110
HaikouChina 9,3635,818
HailarChina 11,1026,899
HamiChina 12,1827,570
HetanChina 12,8517,986
HavanaCuba 12,5347,789
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4338,348
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4738,372
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2178,213
HelwanEgypt 16,64310,342
HurguadaEgypt 16,30510,132
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,26910,731
HelsinkiFinland 16,77110,422
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,74610,406
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7112,927
HamburgGermany 17,90611,127
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,90711,127
HannoverGermany 18,02211,199
HelgolandGermany 17,93311,144
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,32211,385
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,38810,805
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5159,641
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0434,377
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0854,403
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,93410,523
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8117,339
HaifaIsrael 16,44210,217
HaboroJapan 9,7166,038
HachijojimaJapan 8,6845,396
HachinoheJapan 9,3425,805
HagiJapan 9,2095,722
HakodateJapan 9,4995,903
HamadaJapan 9,2205,730
HamamatsuJapan 8,9355,553
HikoneJapan 9,0535,626
HimejiJapan 9,0865,646
HiradoJapan 9,2115,724
HirooJapan 9,4535,874
HiroshimaJapan 9,1545,688
HitaJapan 9,1335,675
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0425,619
HunLibya 17,93911,148
HomboriMali 17,55110,906
HomalinMyanmar 10,9126,781
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1286,294
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 625388
HighbankNew Zealand 770479
HokitikaNew Zealand 723449
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,151715
HororataNew Zealand 760472
HyderabadPakistan 13,1628,179
HuanucoPeru 10,8866,765
HelPoland 17,42810,830
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3626,439
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4488,978
HatangaRussia 13,3958,324
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9219,272
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0838,751
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6169,704
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,85811,097
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4942,171
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8356,112
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0086,219
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8356,733
HalaibSudan 15,7729,801
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4059,573
HudeibaSudan 15,7019,757
HaparandaSweden 16,36710,170
HarnosandSweden 16,83110,459
HamaSyria 16,36610,170
HassakahSyria 16,0609,980
Hua HinThailand 9,6445,993
HakkariTurkey 15,8339,839
Hull, EnglandUk 18,17111,292
HersonUkraine 16,84410,467
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,19310,684
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7167,280
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4118,955
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8417,979
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8928,632
Hart, MiUsa 13,3658,305
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2868,878
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4887,760
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9748,062
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1157,529
Hays, KsUsa 12,1517,551
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5226,539
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2837,633
Helena, MtUsa 11,7757,317
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9178,648
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6118,458
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2378,225
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5177,157
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5897,823
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7517,924
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5057,770
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0298,718
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8948,012
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3468,293
Holly, CoUsa 11,8727,377
Homer, AkUsa 11,1986,958
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0718,122
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8978,015
Horton, KsUsa 12,4437,732
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1157,529
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5448,417
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4788,375
Houma, LaUsa 12,2277,598
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8767,380
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3608,302
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8357,976
Huron, SdUsa 12,5227,782
HanoiVietnam 9,7776,076
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9605,568
HarareZimbabwe 12,8417,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -