New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,01811,818
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,93411,766
EsquelArgentina 8,8155,478
EzeizaArgentina 10,2206,351
East SaleAustralia 2,5151,563
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8273,000
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8262,999
EssendonAustralia 2,7151,687
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1497,549
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9446,800
EspinosaBrazil 12,9298,034
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9668,679
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1447,546
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1747,565
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1657,559
Edson, AbCanada 12,0137,465
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2767,007
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2458,231
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4937,763
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2498,855
ErlianChina 11,0676,877
El CaranoColombia 11,9417,420
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,54710,904
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2318,222
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4548,360
El ArishEgypt 16,47610,238
El TorEgypt 16,36310,168
ErfurtGermany 18,08811,240
EssenGermany 18,22711,326
EsfahanIran 14,9689,301
EilatIsrael 16,31210,136
EsashiJapan 9,5285,921
EldoretKenya 14,2608,861
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0427,483
EssaouiraMorocco 19,18411,921
EeldeNetherlands 18,07811,234
Esk ForestNew Zealand 221137
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 734456
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4717,128
EnuguNigeria 16,37910,178
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0246,850
EvoraPortugal 19,66212,218
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4576,498
EkimcanRussia 10,8756,758
Elat’MaRussia 16,0719,987
ElistaRussia 15,9569,915
ErbogacenRussia 12,5477,797
EssejRussia 13,2108,209
Ed DueimSudan 15,5739,677
El FasherSudan 16,0789,991
El GeneinaSudan 16,27310,112
El ObeidSudan 15,6749,740
El ShowakSudan 15,3239,522
En NahudSudan 15,7749,802
EdirneTurkey 17,35110,782
ErzincanTurkey 16,24510,095
ErzurumTurkey 16,11110,012
EskisehirTurkey 17,00310,566
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9689,301
EntebbeUganda 14,4188,960
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,94411,151
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,02011,198
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5618,427
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9978,077
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8209,210
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1927,576
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2377,604
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1406,923
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5978,449
Elko, NvUsa 11,1306,916
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2237,596
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9688,680
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0796,885
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3798,935
Erie, PaUsa 13,7138,522
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3707,687
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9396,798
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3897,698
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6206,599
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4957,765
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4727,129
Evansville, InUsa 12,9568,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -