New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,64212,206
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,50411,499
OranArgentina 10,8066,715
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0253,744
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9192,435
OstendeBelgium 18,37711,420
ObidosBrazil 13,1668,181
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,21910,700
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1798,811
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1798,811
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8685,511
OdenseDenmark 17,73211,019
OtavaloEcuador 11,4227,098
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9321,201
OuluFinland 16,39510,188
OroomiehIran 15,7269,772
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,77411,666
OdienneIvory Coast 16,89610,499
ObihiroJapan 9,5185,915
OfunatoJapan 9,1895,710
OitaJapan 9,0905,648
OkayamaJapan 9,1075,659
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7245,421
OmaezakiJapan 8,8985,530
OmuJapan 9,6946,024
OnahamaJapan 9,0125,600
OsakaJapan 9,0315,612
OshimaJapan 8,8615,507
OtaruJapan 9,6245,980
OwaseJapan 8,9405,555
OuarzazateMorocco 19,25511,965
OujoaMorocco 19,66312,219
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,0241,258
OhakeaNew Zealand 316196
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 936582
OphirNew Zealand 1,004624
OpotikiNew Zealand 14993
OtautauNew Zealand 1,172728
OcotalNicaragua 11,5947,205
OrlandNorway 16,94710,531
OsloNorway 17,29310,746
OhotskRussia 11,1706,941
OkhotskRussia 11,1706,941
OlekminskRussia 11,9837,446
OlenekRussia 12,8717,998
OmskRussia 14,0738,745
OnegaRussia 15,9579,916
OrenburgRussia 15,2059,449
OymyakonRussia 11,5617,184
OviedoSpain 19,33612,015
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,88010,490
Orkney IslandsUk 17,61510,946
OdessaUkraine 16,98310,554
OvrucUkraine 17,00810,569
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1108,146
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4007,706
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6698,494
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3297,040
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2728,247
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2188,835
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0347,478
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4447,733
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7637,931
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1816,948
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5097,773
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5057,771
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0478,107
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9428,042
Orono, MeUsa 14,6709,116
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1828,192
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0488,730
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4447,733
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9698,059
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4538,360
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2877,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -