New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0098,705
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8448,603
MilianaAlgeria 19,43312,076
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9248,652
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5212,809
Malarg EArgentina 9,4755,888
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0895,648
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0096,220
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1766,324
MendozaArgentina 9,7256,043
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7346,049
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6616,625
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1341,948
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2961,426
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6473,509
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4513,387
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7221,691
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7071,682
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0471,893
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0721,909
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9582,459
MuharraqBahrain 14,7659,175
MinskBelarus 16,97610,549
MogilevBelarus 16,82610,456
MaunBotswana 13,0138,086
MacapaBrazil 13,6688,493
MacauBrazil 14,2168,834
MaceioBrazil 13,8388,599
MachadoBrazil 12,1287,537
ManausBrazil 12,7147,901
MarabaBrazil 13,3658,305
MaringaBrazil 11,6097,214
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2718,247
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9238,030
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5608,426
MonteiroBrazil 13,9318,657
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7057,895
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1138,770
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3738,310
MamfeCameroon 16,23910,091
MarouaCameroon 16,49910,253
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1678,804
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1888,816
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0367,479
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0097,463
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0817,507
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0259,337
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8189,208
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3538,919
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3278,903
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4037,708
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0308,719
Morden, MbCanada 12,7977,952
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8978,636
MoundouChad 16,21910,079
MatecanaColombia 11,9587,431
MoroniComoros 12,6547,863
MosnovCzech Republic 17,77111,043
MarstalDenmark 17,77711,047
Melville HallDominica 13,9348,659
MichesDominican Republic 13,4658,367
MocaDominican Republic 13,3598,301
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3068,268
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2898,258
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3888,319
MilagroEcuador 11,1436,925
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,07110,608
MinyaEgypt 16,61310,323
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0509,974
MassawaEritrea 15,1059,387
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,25610,723
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,97010,545
MarseilleFrance 18,97511,791
MontpellierFrance 19,04211,833
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7168,523
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9243,060
MakokouGabon 15,5649,672
MayumbaGabon 15,2279,462
MitzicGabon 15,6389,718
MkamboGabon 15,5669,673
MoandaGabon 15,3329,528
MouilaGabon 15,3799,556
MagdeburgGermany 17,96811,165
MunichGermany 18,23811,333
MünsterGermany 18,15011,279
MethoniGreece 17,72811,016
MilosGreece 17,48410,865
MitiliniGreece 17,33410,771
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,33910,774
MacentaGuinea 16,76310,416
MamouGuinea 16,90810,507
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3294,554
MiskolcHungary 17,67510,983
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8347,354
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4447,733
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3957,702
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4977,145
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7894,219
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8943,662
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1225,668
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7982,981
MashhadIran 14,4498,979
Malin HeadIreland 18,00111,186
M. CalamitaItaly 18,64311,585
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,16711,289
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,28411,362
MilanItaly 18,58311,547
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,60711,562
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,59611,556
ManIvory Coast 16,66210,354
MaebashiJapan 9,0365,615
MaizuruJapan 9,1135,663
MakurazakiJapan 8,9805,580
MatsueJapan 9,2225,731
MatsumotoJapan 9,0685,635
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0875,647
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4335,240
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,2284,492
MishimaJapan 8,9165,540
MitoJapan 8,9745,576
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7935,464
MiyakoJapan 9,2375,740
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7015,407
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9805,580
MiyazakiJapan 8,9815,581
MombetsuJapan 9,6586,001
MoriokaJapan 9,2735,762
MuroranJapan 9,5395,928
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9615,568
MutsuJapan 9,4285,859
Ma’AnJordan 16,26510,108
MafraqJordan 16,31510,138
MombasaKenya 13,5658,430
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6857,261
MaseruLesotho 11,8997,394
MonroviaLiberia 16,49710,251
MisratahLibya 18,17711,296
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1007,519
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0527,489
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4937,142
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8397,357
MakhangaMalawi 12,7467,921
MangochiMalawi 12,9338,036
MwmosaMalawi 12,7617,930
MzimbaMalawi 13,2678,244
MzuzuMalawi 13,2828,254
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7225,420
MersingMalaysia 8,5995,343
MiriMalaysia 7,8794,896
MaleMaldives 11,3777,070
MenakaMali 17,54210,901
MoptiMali 17,47210,858
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9663,086
MazatlanMexico 10,5476,554
MeridaMexico 11,7867,324
Mexico CityMexico 10,8786,759
MonterreyMexico 11,2026,961
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7316,668
MaantyMongolia 11,6007,209
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5617,184
MatadMongolia 11,1406,922
MurenMongolia 12,1857,572
MarrakechMorocco 19,28311,982
MeknesMorocco 19,60712,184
MideltMorocco 19,49012,111
MaputoMozambique 11,9987,456
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5457,795
MandalayMyanmar 10,6206,599
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5626,564
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7486,057
MindatMyanmar 10,7546,683
MonywaMyanmar 10,7066,653
MyeikMyanmar 9,7486,057
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7496,680
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,31911,384
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,061659
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 279173
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5233
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,046650
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 161100
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 183113
MolesworthNew Zealand 566352
MotuekaNew Zealand 482300
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 503312
Mt CookNew Zealand 854531
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 736458
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5117,153
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5127,153
MagariaNiger 17,00910,570
Maine SoroaNiger 16,88810,495
MaradiNiger 17,13110,646
MaiduguriNigeria 16,69610,375
MakurdiNigeria 16,47810,240
MinnaNigeria 16,74610,406
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5145,912
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,58810,308
MajisOman 14,1418,787
MasirahOman 13,7278,530
Muscat  Oman 13,9478,667
MultanPakistan 13,1708,184
MurreePakistan 13,2048,205
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6982,919
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1586,933
MoyobambaPeru 11,0966,895
MactanPhilippines 7,5654,701
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1345,055
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,38312,045
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3859,561
MagadanRussia 11,0226,849
MahackalaRussia 15,6529,726
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,0389,345
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,0379,344
MarkovoRussia 11,3597,059
MinusinskRussia 12,9208,029
MogocaRussia 11,4707,128
MoscowRussia 16,30410,132
MurmanskRussia 15,8519,850
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6409,719
MatamSenegal 17,43610,835
MogadishuSomalia 13,6208,464
MadridSpain 19,66812,222
Madrid (b)Spain 19,67612,227
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,23711,954
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,93112,386
MelillaSpain 19,75712,277
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,71512,251
MalakalSudan 15,2799,494
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0277,474
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,65511,592
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2816,389
Mae SariangThailand 10,2066,342
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0536,247
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5375,927
MalatyaTurkey 16,33910,154
MersinTurkey 16,59810,314
MuglaTurkey 17,15210,658
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,22811,327
ManstonUk 18,40311,436
MeloUruguay 10,6866,641
MercedesUruguay 10,3816,451
MontevideoUruguay 10,3536,434
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9828,067
Madison, FlUsa 12,9438,043
Madison, InUsa 13,2018,203
Madison, NeUsa 12,4717,750
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0818,129
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2967,641
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2498,233
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7297,910
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0498,109
Marion, InUsa 13,2238,217
Marion, NcUsa 13,2878,257
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3708,308
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1127,526
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7498,544
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4447,111
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4768,374
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0916,892
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8818,005
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9708,060
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2107,588
Medford, WiUsa 13,1098,146
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5057,770
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6017,831
Mena, ArUsa 12,2877,635
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5477,797
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8927,390
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6677,872
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8707,997
Midland, TxUsa 11,4677,126
Milan, MnUsa 12,7087,897
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6777,878
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1437,546
Milford, DeUsa 13,9878,692
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0518,110
Millen, GaUsa 13,1278,157
Millport, OhUsa 13,6038,453
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4198,960
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1778,188
Minden, NeUsa 12,2717,625
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8948,013
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6747,254
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4937,763
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9098,022
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3508,296
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7087,897
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7357,914
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4477,114
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0298,718
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6458,479
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2878,257
Moro, OrUsa 11,1336,918
Morris, MnUsa 12,7637,931
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9688,059
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4178,337
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5418,415
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8097,960
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4388,351
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4738,994
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8417,979
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9298,034
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3088,270
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2267,597
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1148,149
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6957,889
MaracayVenezuela 13,0328,098
MaturinVenezuela 13,3878,319
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7167,902
MeridaVenezuela 12,6127,837
MagoyeZambia 13,2128,210
MansaZambia 13,6198,463
MbalaZambia 13,6868,504
MfuweZambia 13,2388,226
MisamfuZambia 13,5748,435
MonguZambia 13,5028,390
MpikaZambia 13,3958,324
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1658,181
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2228,217
MumbwaZambia 13,3258,280
MwinilungaZambia 13,7908,569
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6497,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -