New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8871,794
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1966,336
ParanaArgentina 10,3576,436
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7426,675
PehuajoArgentina 9,9316,171
PergaminoArgentina 10,1766,323
PigeArgentina 9,7606,065
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1506,307
PosadasArgentina 11,0146,844
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7706,693
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6606,003
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2466,367
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4183,367
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7893,597
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,12411,262
ParakouBenin 16,82410,455
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8038,577
ParacatuBrazil 12,4787,754
ParanaBrazil 12,8337,975
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6267,224
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9857,447
ParintinsBrazil 13,0148,087
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0748,746
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1536,931
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3747,689
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6618,489
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7218,526
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9228,030
PeixeBrazil 12,8317,973
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5878,443
PicosBrazil 13,7368,536
PiraiBrazil 12,1537,552
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4677,747
PompeuBrazil 12,4087,710
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4467,113
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4358,349
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4127,091
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9697,438
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0646,875
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9448,044
PosseBrazil 12,7907,948
PlevenBulgaria 17,50110,875
PlovdivBulgaria 17,50010,875
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1635,694
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1517,551
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0078,704
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5497,177
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0808,749
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9388,661
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4098,333
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4669,611
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8257,969
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5707,811
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7297,289
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4117,091
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6427,856
ParronChile 9,4975,901
Puerto AysenChile 8,5415,308
Puerto MonttChile 8,8055,472
Punta ArenasChile 8,0965,031
PingbianChina 10,0226,228
PeralesColombia 11,9837,446
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7677,934
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4997,146
PragueCzech Republic 17,97911,172
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1708,184
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3838,317
PoloDominican Republic 13,2148,211
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3798,314
PichilingueEcuador 11,2266,976
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1426,924
PuyoEcuador 11,3297,040
Port-SaidEgypt 16,62610,331
ParisFrance 18,64011,583
PerpignanFrance 19,17111,913
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9224,923
Port-GentilGabon 15,5779,680
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3506,432
PotsdamGermany 17,87611,108
PatrasGreece 17,74511,027
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6849,125
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,29510,126
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9618,675
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1398,165
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9317,414
PecsHungary 17,93311,144
PambanIndia 11,2146,969
PuneIndia 12,2827,632
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6645,384
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9524,942
PadovaItaly 18,41111,441
Paganella MountainItaly 18,42611,450
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,47811,482
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,49711,494
PantelleriaItaly 18,58411,548
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,55111,528
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,80511,686
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,46711,476
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,35611,407
PiacenzaItaly 18,58511,549
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,60211,560
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,42911,452
Ponza IslandItaly 18,49011,490
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,25611,344
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,51611,506
PrizziItaly 18,46611,475
PakseLaos 9,3495,810
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1055,658
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9346,795
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8986,772
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2603,269
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,94911,154
PatheinMyanmar 10,3716,445
PutaoMyanmar 10,8836,763
PyiMyanmar 10,4736,508
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0911,299
PaeroaNew Zealand 159
Palmerston NNew Zealand 328204
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 327203
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 398248
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14288
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12880
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8727,377
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,22310,081
PohangNorth Korea 9,4625,880
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9196,164
PadidanPakistan 13,2688,245
PanjgurPakistan 13,6238,466
ParachinarPakistan 13,4728,372
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5848,442
PeshawarPakistan 13,3548,299
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2302,628
PilarParaguay 10,9066,777
PiscoPeru 10,6066,591
PiuraPeru 10,8426,737
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2566,994
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9154,919
PoznanPoland 17,68010,987
PrzemyslPoland 17,46510,853
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,56912,160
PortalegrePortugal 19,66212,218
Porto Portugal 19,45012,086
PavelecRussia 16,25510,101
PecoraRussia 15,0499,352
PermRussia 15,1579,419
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1966,336
PetrozavodskRussia 16,23610,089
PjatigorskRussia 16,0259,958
PoronajskRussia 10,1556,310
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,41910,203
Providenja BayRussia 11,3577,057
PskovRussia 16,74110,403
PodorSenegal 17,48010,862
PopradSlovakia 17,66510,977
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5037,148
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2247,596
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,36712,035
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0776,883
Port SudanSudan 15,5599,669
ParamariboSuriname 13,7898,569
PiteňSweden 16,49110,247
PalmyraSyria 16,21210,075
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0242,501
PhetchabunThailand 9,8196,102
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9176,162
PhraeThailand 10,0206,227
PhuketThailand 9,4465,870
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4725,886
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6315,985
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6045,968
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6058,454
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,57311,541
PoltavaUkraine 16,65610,350
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5116,532
PradoUruguay 10,3526,433
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4086,468
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9708,060
Pana, IlUsa 12,9088,021
Paoli, InUsa 13,1238,155
Paris, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8748,000
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4497,736
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7837,322
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0237,471
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2077,586
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3077,026
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5697,810
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9308,035
Perry, OkUsa 12,1177,530
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0048,702
Philo, OhUsa 13,4818,377
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8466,740
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3777,691
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3977,704
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9508,047
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6327,849
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6428,478
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1488,792
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4388,972
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5777,815
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4827,135
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9508,047
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6357,852
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2576,995
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0698,743
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2576,995
Portage, WiUsa 13,1488,170
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5299,028
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0906,891
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9478,045
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3067,647
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6027,210
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8648,615
Princeton, InUsa 12,9188,027
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3778,934
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7127,278
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7287,909
PetaukeZambia 13,1828,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -