New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,36211,410
In SalahAlgeria 18,72511,636
InnsbruckAustria 18,33711,395
IbiriteBrazil 12,3897,698
IguatuBrazil 13,9388,661
IlheusBrazil 13,1618,178
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4678,369
IndaialBrazil 11,4607,121
IpameriBrazil 12,3527,676
IraiBrazil 11,1986,958
IreceBrazil 13,3258,281
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2958,262
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8417,979
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9438,043
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6597,867
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3987,704
ItapevaBrazil 11,7467,299
ItirucuBrazil 13,2478,232
ItuacuBrazil 13,1268,157
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5807,196
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9968,076
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3718,930
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4777,753
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9169,269
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8758,622
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5786,573
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9394,312
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9484,939
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3728,310
IzobambaEcuador 11,3567,057
IsmailiaEgypt 16,59610,313
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3677,063
IoanninaGreece 17,83411,082
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5119,639
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,18910,060
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3697,686
IranshahrIran 13,9318,657
IstranaItaly 18,38111,422
IidaJapan 9,0055,596
IizukaJapan 9,1765,702
IrakoJapan 8,9525,563
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7665,448
IrozakiJapan 8,8695,512
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7325,426
IshinomakiJapan 9,1435,681
IwamizawaJapan 9,5995,965
IzuharaJapan 9,3005,779
IrbidJordan 16,35710,164
IfraneMorocco 19,57412,163
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,180733
IlorinNigeria 16,68310,367
InchonNorth Korea 9,7366,050
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4159,579
IslamabadPakistan 13,2128,210
IquitosPeru 11,5677,188
IloiloPhilippines 7,7034,787
IasiRomania 17,20710,692
IcaRussia 10,5156,534
IlirnejRussia 11,6547,242
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6866,640
IrkutskRussia 12,1237,534
Ivdel’Russia 14,9149,267
IbizaSpain 19,50212,119
IspartaTurkey 16,97310,547
IstanbulTurkey 17,13910,650
IzmirTurkey 17,27710,736
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,38710,805
IzmailUkraine 17,14410,653
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0607,494
Independence, KsUsa 12,2527,614
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2598,860
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1408,165
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6307,848
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0698,121
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9168,026
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7677,934
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3148,274
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0108,706
IsokaZambia 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -