New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9638,677
ShkoderAlbania 17,92911,142
SkikdaAlgeria 19,03311,827
SaltaArgentina 10,5886,579
San AntonioArgentina 9,3425,805
San LuisArgentina 9,8616,128
San RafaelArgentina 9,6245,980
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7306,046
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4376,485
SarmientoArgentina 8,7355,428
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2541,400
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2541,400
SalzburgAustria 18,20111,310
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6429,720
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4529,602
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5079,636
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,66310,976
SaveBenin 16,68410,367
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3177,032
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,98411,176
SalvadorBrazil 13,3618,303
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9486,803
SantaremBrazil 13,1908,196
SantosBrazil 11,8967,393
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9817,445
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0528,111
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,9698,680
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2947,018
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9836,825
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1407,544
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9508,669
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7467,920
São PauloBrazil 11,9197,407
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0497,488
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5617,184
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5048,392
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4678,368
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4287,723
SobralBrazil 14,1148,771
SoureBrazil 13,7968,573
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1868,194
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6316,607
SurubimBrazil 14,0138,708
SadovoBulgaria 17,48510,865
SandanskiBulgaria 17,62610,953
SofiaBulgaria 17,60910,942
SiemreapCambodia 9,3775,827
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3399,532
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0407,482
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9169,269
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2657,000
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3528,919
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9859,312
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4477,735
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5828,440
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0079,326
Scott, SkCanada 12,3407,668
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9899,314
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0839,372
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4808,998
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4357,727
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1738,186
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2418,228
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2177,592
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5977,206
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5219,645
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0979,381
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2747,627
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2687,623
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3789,556
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,51511,505
SalCape Verde 17,07310,610
SantiagoChile 9,5535,937
SewellChile 9,5315,923
ShanghaiChina 9,4905,898
ShantouChina 9,1595,691
ShenyangChina 10,2736,384
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9457,423
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5127,775
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5637,186
SibenikCroatia 18,18511,300
SplitCroatia 18,14911,278
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,56710,916
StudsgårdDenmark 17,71811,010
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3748,311
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4088,332
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4408,351
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3698,308
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4548,361
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3538,298
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3218,278
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3098,271
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2648,242
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4658,367
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4298,345
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3478,294
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2928,260
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3588,301
San GabrielEcuador 11,4867,138
SalloumEgypt 17,25910,725
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,12710,643
SohagEgypt 16,45010,222
St. KatrineEgypt 16,35010,160
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3617,060
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8235,482
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,16710,046
StrasbourgFrance 18,44911,465
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9138,646
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8558,610
SukhumiGeorgia 16,17010,048
SchleswigGermany 17,84211,087
StuttgartGermany 18,35311,405
SamosGreece 17,28710,742
Skiros IslandGreece 17,51510,884
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,48610,866
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6309,713
SiguiriGuinea 17,08710,618
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4677,125
SzegedHungary 17,78811,053
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,99211,181
StykkisholmurIceland 16,70410,380
SagarIndia 12,1857,572
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0958,137
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2903,287
SemnanIran 14,9459,287
ShahroudIran 14,8479,226
ShirazIran 14,7569,169
ShannonIreland 18,27311,355
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,78211,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,22911,328
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,04611,214
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,61211,566
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,85611,717
Scuro MountainItaly 18,21311,318
SigonellaItaly 18,33211,392
SassandraIvory Coast 16,40310,193
SagaJapan 9,1625,693
SaigoJapan 9,2795,766
SakaiJapan 9,2225,731
SakataJapan 9,2485,747
SapporoJapan 9,6005,966
SaseboJapan 9,1835,706
SendaiJapan 9,1425,681
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9695,574
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1915,712
ShinjoJapan 9,2145,726
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9025,532
ShirakawaJapan 9,0585,629
ShizuokaJapan 8,9265,547
SumotoJapan 9,0275,610
SuttsuJapan 9,6155,975
SuwaJapan 9,0435,619
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9785,579
SavannakhetLaos 9,5445,931
SiauliaiLithuania 17,10910,631
SiluteLithuania 17,24310,715
SkopjeMacedonia 17,75711,034
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9437,422
SalimaMalawi 13,0368,101
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6674,764
SibuMalaysia 7,9104,915
SanMali 17,34010,775
SegouMali 17,34110,776
SikassoMali 17,11610,636
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0626,874
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0046,838
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6827,259
SainshandMongolia 11,2727,004
SafiMorocco 19,28411,983
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,96411,784
SittweMyanmar 10,7576,685
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 253157
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,52210,888
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3809,557
SaiqOman 13,9758,684
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9308,656
SurOman 13,7838,565
SialkotPakistan 13,0358,100
SibbiPakistan 13,4368,349
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0006,836
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5726,570
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4104,605
SandomierzPoland 17,49310,870
SniezkaPoland 17,85211,094
SuwalkiPoland 17,23710,711
SzczecinPoland 17,72311,013
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,58912,173
Santa MariaPortugal 18,15811,283
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7018,514
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0196,847
Satu MareRomania 17,53410,896
SibiuRomania 17,50210,876
SulinaRomania 17,07610,611
SadrinskRussia 14,6969,132
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,52310,268
SalekhardRussia 14,6069,077
SaratovRussia 15,8289,836
SejmcanRussia 11,3467,051
SelagoncyRussia 12,6527,862
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6706,009
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3097,027
SmolenskRussia 16,67610,362
SociRussia 16,28110,117
SortovalaRussia 16,40310,193
SuntarRussia 12,2257,597
SurgutRussia 14,2198,836
SverdlovskRussia 14,8889,252
SyktyvkarRussia 15,4209,582
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9318,657
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7529,788
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2887,636
SingaporeSingapore 8,5105,288
SliacSlovakia 17,75711,035
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7276,044
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0866,268
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,60112,180
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,33212,013
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,33512,015
SevilleSpain 19,86212,342
SennarSudan 15,4379,593
ShambatSudan 15,6819,744
ShendiSudan 15,6829,745
StenseleSweden 16,63610,338
StockholmSweden 17,10210,627
StorlienSweden 16,93110,521
SundsvallSweden 16,85510,474
SantisSwitzerland 18,45811,470
SongeaTanzania 13,2548,236
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6305,984
SongkhlaThailand 9,2085,722
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7636,067
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4705,885
SurinThailand 9,5155,913
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,97510,549
SokodeTogo 16,81210,447
SfaxTunisia 18,64911,589
SousseTunisia 18,68411,610
SamsunTurkey 16,54010,278
SiirtTurkey 15,9979,941
SivasTurkey 16,45610,226
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3288,904
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,60911,564
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,69410,995
SarataUkraine 17,07310,609
SarnyUkraine 17,15210,658
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,73410,399
SumyUkraine 16,62410,330
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2878,878
SaltoUruguay 10,5416,550
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5996,586
Safford, AzUsa 10,9596,810
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4238,963
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8607,991
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7767,939
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7937,950
Salem, InUsa 13,1238,155
Salem, OrUsa 11,0136,844
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3737,067
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5597,183
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6017,209
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4366,485
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4736,508
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7028,514
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3556,434
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0188,089
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3426,427
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3826,452
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2378,225
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5908,445
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1538,174
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9447,422
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0047,459
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1238,155
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2616,998
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2516,991
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2467,610
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3877,076
Selma, AlUsa 12,6707,873
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2278,841
Seymour, InUsa 13,1238,155
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1508,172
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9667,436
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1477,549
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5377,791
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5797,817
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2338,223
Southport, NcUsa 13,5138,397
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7957,951
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5128,397
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6097,835
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5277,163
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0358,100
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8888,009
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4627,744
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5936,583
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8707,998
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7777,940
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2748,249
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1488,792
State College, PaUsa 13,8378,599
State University, MsUsa 12,5657,808
State University, NmUsa 11,1096,903
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6258,467
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6947,267
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7227,906
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5666,566
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6347,851
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3168,896
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2877,635
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2848,255
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5927,825
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4857,758
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0658,740
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9918,694
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4517,737
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8948,012
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2028,204
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,64811,588
SocotraYemen 13,6658,492
SenangaZambia 13,4118,334
SerenjeZambia 13,3398,289
SeshekeZambia 13,2278,219
SolweziZambia 13,6488,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -