New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waihi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waihi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waihi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6038,453
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4698,370
JuninArgentina 10,1006,276
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7547,304
JacobinaBrazil 13,4218,340
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1798,811
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1318,781
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4777,753
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2647,621
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2347,602
JiuquanChina 11,6487,238
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5587,182
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3338,285
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1788,189
JoensuuFinland 16,39110,186
JokioinenFinland 16,77210,422
JyvskylFinland 16,57010,297
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5099,638
JulianehbGreenland 16,12110,018
JagdalpurIndia 11,6067,212
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7404,810
JerusalemIsrael 16,38610,183
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5927,203
JosNigeria 16,68710,369
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,27510,114
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,27110,111
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3198,277
JhelumPakistan 13,1258,156
JiwaniPakistan 13,7218,526
JuliacaPeru 10,9656,814
JakutskRussia 11,8007,333
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8659,859
JenisejskRussia 13,1348,162
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5415,929
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9406,177
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0868,753
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5219,645
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9259,274
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1827,570
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,83312,325
JubaSudan 14,8949,255
JokkmokkSweden 16,42610,207
JönköpingSweden 17,38210,802
Jonkoping ASweden 17,38810,805
JendoubaTunisia 18,85911,719
JerbaTunisia 18,61211,565
JerseyUk 18,69011,614
JaltaUkraine 16,73210,397
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4397,730
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7267,908
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0238,093
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8717,998
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7358,535
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5967,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -